English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
apprehension test [correct]
DEF: A test for recurrent dislocation of the shoulder: if the patient's arm is passively placed in abduction and external rotation, his immediate resistance and apprehension are pathognomonic.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
test d’appréhension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Mise en abduction et [...] rotation externe passives de l'épaule par l'examinateur [qui] déclenchent l'appréhension du sujet s’il présente une histoire de subluxation ou de luxation récidivante de l'épaule.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
prueba de aprehensión [feminine noun]