English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
evaluation apprehension [correct]
DEF: A person's concern with the possibility that other people will react (either positively or negatively) to the quality of his or her performance.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
appréhension de l'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préoccupation d’une personne quant à l’éventualité que les autres réagissent de façon positive ou négative à la valeur de sa performance.