English (Military Training)
achievement test [correct]
CONT: An achievement test judges performance against criteria. It occurs at the end of the phase of instruction and determines whether the learner has achieved the performance objectives or enabling objectives.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
test d’apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test d’apprentissage sert à évaluer le rendement en fonction de critères établis. Il est effectué au terme de la phase d’instruction et permet de déterminer si l'apprenant a atteint les objectifs de rendement ou les objectifs de compétence.