English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online self-training [correct]
CONT: The wide availability of online self-training courses in Linux allows many organizations to skip formal Linux courses and instead encourage staff to learn the system on their own. Other managers consider formal training to be essential.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
autoformation en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nos solutions d’autoformation en ligne vous apportent : Plus d’autonomie pour l'apprenant. Un moindre coût. Des programmes de formation sur mesure. Plus de facilité pour la révision et l'évaluation des acquis.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
autoformación en línea [correct, feminine noun]