English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
synchronous learning [correct]
DEF: Learning in which communication between the learner and the teacher or trainer takes place in real time.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
apprentissage en mode synchrone [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d’apprentissage selon lequel les échanges entre l'apprenant et l'enseignant ou le formateur ont lieu en temps réel.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OQLF)
aprendizaje síncrono [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje sincrónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en el aprendizaje síncrono, el tutor y el alumno se escuchan, se leen y/o se ven en el mismo momento; independientemente de que se encuentren en espacios físicos diferentes.