English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive search engine [correct]; cognitive engine [correct]
CONT: Overall, the goal of a cognitive search engine is to provide the most accurate and relevant search results possible, by understanding the meaning and context of the search query, and using machine learning to identify patterns and relationships within the data.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
moteur de recherche cognitif [correct, masculine noun]; moteur cognitif [correct, masculine noun]; moteur de recherche cognitive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En intégrant de l'IA [intelligence artificielle], un moteur cognitif retourne des informations, mais il en extrait aussi «le sens». Ces moteurs s’affinent également au fil du temps en apprenant des requêtes passées.