English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
learning automaton [correct]
CONT: A learning automaton is an automaton that interacts with a random environment, having as its goal the task of learning the optimal action based on its acquired experience.
OBS: learning automaton: The plural forms are "learning automatons" and "learning automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate d’apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un automate d’apprentissage est un outil de prise de décision adaptative apprenant à identifier l'action optimale à travers son interaction répétée avec l'environnement [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un autómata de aprendizaje será un [...] que opera en un entorno y actualiza sus probabilidades de transición de acuerdo con las entradas recibidas del entorno para mejorar su comportamiento en algún sentido especificado.