English (Education Theory and Methods; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
voice principle [correct]
DEF: [A principle of multimedia learning which states that] people learn better when words are spoken in a non-accented human voice than in machine voice or accented voice.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
principe de voix [masculine noun]
DEF: Principe d’apprentissage multimédia voulant que l'intérêt d’un apprenant augmente si on utilise une voix humaine plutôt qu'une voix synthétisée.