English (Training of Personnel; Military Training)
learner evaluation [correct]
DEF: The assessment of progress made by participants during an instructional programme (formative evaluation) and of their achievement at the end of the programme (summative evaluation).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
évaluation de l'apprenant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation du progrès effectué par les participants au cours d’un programme d’instruction (évaluation formative) et de leur réalisation à la fin du programme (évaluation sommative).