English (Education; Artificial Intelligence)
student response [correct]; student's response [correct]
CONT: ..."reactive" learning environments ... can analyze a wide range of student responses by means of an embedded domain-expert.
CONT: In the 1960s it was felt that one could use the student's response to control the material that the student would be shown next.
French (Pédagogie; Intelligence artificielle)
réponse de l'apprenant [correct, feminine noun]; réponse de l’élève [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un expert pourra évaluer [...] [la] qualité des explications et commentaires accompagnant les réponses de l'apprenant aux diverses sollicitations interactives du didacticiel [...]
CONT: [...] une partie choix [du module] gère les enchaînements conditionnels selon les réponses de l'apprenant [...]