English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
on-the-job learner [correct]; work-based learner [correct]
CONT: The Vocational Education Act of 1998 specified that work-based learning periods in companies were to be included in all study fields. The wording of the act emphasises the learning component of workplace experience. The trainees are called on-the-job learners, and workplace practice is called on-the-job learning or work-based learning.
CONT: What can I expect the work-based learner to do? - Fulfill the responsibilities and tasks assigned while learning about the workplace and gaining important job skills. - Listen to constructive feedback and learn from successes and challenges. - Succeed in the program through a combination of appropriate job tasks, support, and flexibility.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprenant sur le tas [correct, masculine noun]; apprenant par la pratique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cours a pour but d’initier l'apprenant par la pratique à la création et à la manipulation d’images vectorielles et de montages graphiques destinés à l'impression ou à l'écran à l'aide du logiciel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendiz en el empleo [correct, masculine noun]