English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
author-learner [correct]; author-student [correct]
CONT: The structure of perception of the presented text differs from the structure of perception of a fiction text produced by the author-learner as in the first case the author projects his/her text at the recipient only; in the second case the author-learner re-projects the text at himself/herself using the recipient as an intermediate for the controlled perception of the source text.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprenant-auteur [correct, masculine noun]; étudiant-concepteur de son instruction [correct, masculine noun]; apprenant auteur de sa formation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au-delà des potentialités technologiques, ce dispositif présente une organisation pédagogique originale, basée sur la métaphore de «l'apprenant auteur de sa formation».
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
estudiante diseñador [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Diseñador de su propio programa de estudios.