English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Morphology and General Physiology; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence; Sociology of Recreation)
risky play [correct]
CONT: Risky play is thrilling, exciting play that includes the possibility of injury. ... Height, speed, danger, and other elements of risky play are all relative to the child's size. ... Risky play positively impacts children's social skills, mental health, physical activity, and cognitive development.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence; Sociologie des loisirs)
jeu risqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les jeux risqués permettent à l'enfant de découvrir et d’apprendre à respecter les possibilités et les limites de son corps. Il apprend comment le monde fonctionne et la physique des choses. Par exemple, la glace est glissante et le tabouret est instable.