English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
haptic simulation [correct]
CONT: Haptic simulation is a unique tool for teaching traditionally literature-heavy subjects, such as physics, because it allows for interaction with subject material in an embodied fashion ...
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
simulation haptique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les environnements virtuels immersifs, s’appuyant sur la force de la simulation haptique, permettent d’apprendre [...] à effectuer des tâches manuelles ou à se familiariser avec des situations particulières.