English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
Bayesian system [correct]
CONT: ... Bayesian systems are ... able to "learn" and take into account new information, which is ideal for a genetic database where new samples are being added all the time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
système bayésien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Il faut] autoriser les utilisateurs à transférer leurs [courriels] indésirables et légitimes vers des adresses définies [...] afin que le système bayésien puisse «apprendre» leurs caractéristiques.