English (Emergency Management)
disaster mental health [correct]
CONT: Disaster mental health examines the impact and implications of individual, community and organizational responses to traumatic events from natural disasters such as hurricanes, earthquakes and the tsunami, to human made disasters such as ... oil [spills] and terrorist events ...
OBS: ... a subset of crisis intervention.
French (Gestion des urgences)
santé mentale en cas de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]; santé mentale en situation de catastrophe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La santé mentale en cas de catastrophe est un domaine en expansion de la pratique conçu pour aider les victimes et les secouristes [à apprendre] à surmonter efficacement les tensions extrêmes [...] à la suite d’une catastrophe. L'objectif de la santé mentale en cas de catastrophe est d’empêcher le développement de conséquences psychologiques à long terme, négatives, comme [l'état de stress post-traumatique].
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
salud mental en situaciones de desastre [proposal, feminine noun]