English (Building Names; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Kiche Anishnabe Kumik [correct]; Kumik [correct]
OBS: The Kiche Anishnabe Kumik (Kumik) is a lodge where federal employees in the National Capital Region can learn directly from Indigenous Elders through teachings, guidance and advice. There is also a chance to engage in cultural awareness workshops with from Indigenous facilitators to enrich understanding and promote reconciliation.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Arts et culture autochtones)
Kiche Anishnabe Kumik [correct, masculine noun]; Kumik [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Kiche Anishnabe Kumik(Kumik) est un pavillon où les employés fédéraux de la région de la capitale nationale peuvent apprendre directement des Aînés autochtones par des enseignements, des conseils et des orientations. Il est également possible de participer à des ateliers de sensibilisation à la culture autochtone animés par des facilitateurs afin d’enrichir la compréhension des cultures des peuples autochtones et promouvoir la réconciliation.