English (Artificial Intelligence)
meta-learning [correct]; metalearning [correct]
CONT: Any form of learning from information about learning processes and models can be referred to as meta-learning ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méta-apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La notion de méta-apprentissage [...] réfère aux algorithmes de haut niveau qui peuvent apprendre à partir d’algorithmes d’apprentissage.