English (Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive artificial intelligence [correct]; CAI [correct]; cognitive AI [correct]
CONT: Cognitive AI is a subcategory of AI. These systems possess human-like intelligence and can emulate the way a human brain works. They're designed to understand, learn, and interact in human-like ways. While cognitive AI systems use AI, not all AI systems use cognitive AI.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle cognitive [correct, feminine noun]; IA cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IA cognitive est une sous-catégorie de l'IA. Ces systèmes sont dotés d’une intelligence semblable à celle de l'[humain] et peuvent émuler le fonctionnement du cerveau. Ils sont conçus pour comprendre, apprendre et interagir comme des humains. Si les systèmes d’IA cognitive utilisent tous l'IA, l'inverse n’ est pas forcément vrai.