English (Education Theory and Methods)
alphabet card [correct]
CONT: Alphabet Cards ... Introduce children to the alphabet, high frequency vocabulary, punctuation and word endings with these durable, heavy weight laminated cards.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
carte alphabet [feminine noun]
CONT: Cartes alphabet en version anglophone [...] Paquet de 26 cartes colorées, de forme ovale, et attachées ensemble par un anneau en bois, un outil parfait pour apprendre les lettres de l'alphabet.