English (Sociology of Human Relations)
equity, diversity and inclusion ally [correct]; EDI ally [correct]
OBS: ally: A person who actively seeks to learn about the challenges of a person or group of people experiencing discrimination and who works in solidarity with them to fight against oppression.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
allié de l’équité, de la diversité et de l’inclusion [correct, masculine noun]; alliée de l’équité, de la diversité et de l’inclusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: allié; alliée : Personne qui s’engage activement à en apprendre davantage sur les défis auxquels font face une personne ou un groupe de personnes confrontées à de la discrimination et qui travaille de façon solidaire avec celles-ci pour lutter contre toute forme d’oppression.