English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
deferred objective [correct]
CONT: ... in this lesson, my deferred objective ... is for my pupils to know how to choose between the verbs "to have" and "to be" when talking about how people feel.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
objectif différé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La compréhension [en lecture] n’ est pas une préoccupation. Et même quand elle deviendra un objectif, il s’agira d’abord [...] d’un objectif différé. Il faut commencer par apprendre à combiner les lettres, à syllaber, avant de prétendre élucider le sens des mots.