English (Cognitive Psychology; Information Technology (Informatics))
fingertip knowledge [correct]; outsourced knowledge [correct]
CONT: Fingertip knowledge is changing the way we learn, think and store knowledge. We are moving away from being a repository for knowledge to being a summoner of it.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
savoir externalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le savoir externalisé. Le rapport avec le savoir est certes en train de changer, mais il n’ y a guère de raison de s’en réjouir : ce qui semblait évident, la nécessité d’apprendre, ne l'est plus aujourd’hui.