English (Architectural Design; Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology)
neuroarchitecture [correct]
DEF: ... a discipline that involves two sciences—neuroscience and architecture—with the purpose of analyzing the influence of physical environment on people's behavior.
OBS: Neuroarchitecture is based on research studies by neuroscientists who study the nervous system and the brain, which is the human component.
French (Conception architecturale; Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive)
neuroarchitecture [correct, feminine noun]; neuro-architecture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Le terme «neuro-architecture»] relie les neurosciences et l'architecture dans l'objectif de comprendre ce qui structure et modifie notre cerveau, nos émotions, notre capacité à apprendre, à nous orienter, à travailler et à vivre dans un espace construit par l'homme pour l'homme.