English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
controlled emergency swimming ascent [correct]; CESA [correct]
CONT: The controlled emergency swimming ascent (CESA) is an emergency procedure used by scuba divers to reach the surface quickly after they have run out of air.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
remontée d’urgence contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]; RUC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La remontée d’urgence contrôlée(RUC) est […] une procédure d’urgence importante à apprendre.