English (Education Theory and Methods)
instructional action [correct]; teaching action [correct]
CONT: Instructional actions include not only interactions with the student but also decisions of the tutor such as the selection of a task to assign or a sequencing of topics to be discussed.
CONT: ...the learner himself is the best judge of appropriate instructional actions and ... the extra responsibility should help increase his motivation.
CONT: Since teaching actions are determined by student responses, two students will not in general receive the same material. The less able student will receive more explanatory corrections.
CONT: Rather than propose actions, LOOK-FOR-schemata will serve as triggers for teachers to consider alternative teaching actions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
action pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes auteur [...] peuvent [...] être utilisés par les élèves eux-mêmes pour faire des exercices qu'ils donneront ensuite à leurs camarades. Qu'est-il de plus formateur que de réfléchir et de réaliser des exercices pour apprendre aux autres? Cela nécessite en effet de reproduire l'action pédagogique du professeur et donc d’abord la connaissance des règles que l'on veut faire apprendre.