English (Artificial Intelligence)
induction algorithm [correct]; inductive algorithm [correct]
DEF: In an example-driven (inductive) system, the algorithm that builds a decision tree from the examples.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’induction [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme inductif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Algorithme utilisé par un programmeIA pour apprendre des règles ou des concepts à partir d’un ensemble expérimental.