English (Artificial Intelligence)
example space [correct, standardized]; instance space [correct, standardized]
DEF: The set of all possible examples and counterexamples of a concept to be learned.
OBS: example space; instance space: terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Intelligence artificielle)
espace d’exemples [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; espace d’instances [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de tous les exemples et contre-exemples d’un concept à apprendre.
OBS: espace d’exemples; espace d’instances : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].