English (Proverbs and Maxims)
One must learn how to be before learning how to live, learn how to live before learning how to teach others how to do things, before learning how to get things done through others
OBS
French (Proverbes et dictons)
Il faut apprendre à savoir être avant d’apprendre à savoir vivre, apprendre à savoir vivre avant d’apprendre à savoir faire, apprendre à savoir faire, avant d’apprendre à savoir faire faire.
OBS