English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
strawberry tree [correct, see observation]; strawberry-tree [correct, see observation]; cane apples [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: strawberry tree; strawberry-tree: common names also used to refer to the species Muntingia calabura.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbousier [correct, masculine noun]; arbousier commun [correct, masculine noun]; arbre aux fraises [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à fraises [correct, masculine noun]; frôle [correct, masculine noun]; olonier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: Les médecins recherchent l’arbousier à cause de sa forte teneur en tanin. Ses fruits [sont] diurétiques [...]. Le bois très fin se laisse bien travailler et polir [...].
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
madroño [masculine noun]; madroñero [masculine noun]; árbol de las fresas [masculine noun]; Arbustus unedo [Latin]