English (Textile Industries)
tracing cloth [correct]
DEF: A fine transparent linen or cotton cloth sized on one side and used ... for making tracings especially in ink.
French (Industries du textile)
toile à calquer [correct, feminine noun]; toile d’architecte [correct, feminine noun]