English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architecture)
architectural specification [correct]
CONT: ... the architectural specification – a document usually considered to be merely "technical" and therefore outside theoretical enquiry – provides descriptions of building materials drawn from inside architectural practice. It yields a number of types of description ...
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Architecture)
devis d’architecte [correct, masculine noun]; devis d’architecture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: devis : état détaillé des travaux à exécuter avec estimation des prix. [...]. Devis d’architecte [...]