English (Glass Industry)
glazing product [correct]
CONT: Although heat treated (strengthened) glass is more resistant to heat induced stress, wind-loads and impacts by wind-borne debris, it generally is not considered a fire resistant glazing, nor is it accepted as a safety glazing product as it tends to break in a similar way to regular annealed glass.
French (Industrie du verre)
produit pour vitrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les intercalaires Advanced Solutions for GlassT Vanceva Design constituent une option particulièrement intéressante pour les architectes et les décorateurs dans la mesure où c'est le seul produit pour vitrage actuellement disponible qui offre une certaine flexibilité au niveau du motif et des couleurs vibrantes, tout en présentant les avantages fonctionnels et structurels du verre feuilleté.