English (Sociology of Work)
multidisciplinary team [correct]; multi-disciplinary team [correct]
CONT: We adopt an holistic approach to care for our clients and have a well coordinated and knowledgeable multidisciplinary team of health professionals experienced in managing the treatment of rheumatic disease and musculoskeletal disorders. The team includes a: rheumatologist; clinical resource nurse; occupational therapist; physiotherapist; counsellor; orthotist. ... Working within a multidisciplinary team ... we have the ability to provide all the appropriate services in one facility for successful rehabilitation.
French (Sociologie du travail)
équipe pluridisciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces questions attirent des hommes jeunes, aimant le travail au sein d’équipes pluridisciplinaires composées d’ingénieurs, de géographes, d’économistes, de juristes, de sociologues, d’architectes, etc [...]
CONT: Une équipe pluridisciplinaire apporte aux collectivités, aux habitants et aux usagers du Parc, un service d’assistance technique et de conseil pour conduire des projets, sur le plan technique, administratif et financier. Elle initie et propose également au Comité Syndical des projets de protection, valorisation et développement.