English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
wrap-up insurance policy [correct]; wrap-up policy [correct, United States]
DEF: A tailored contract mainly for big construction projects where one policy is provided to cover all involved interests - the owner, the contractor, sub-contractors, suppliers, etc.
OBS: Wrap-up Programs usually are confined to general liability and workers' compensation insurance.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
globale de chantier [correct, feminine noun, France]; police globale construction [feminine noun, United States]
DEF: Police qui garantit la responsabilité décennale et accessoirement la R. C. générale des architectes et des entrepreneurs intervenants sur un même chantier de travaux publics.
OBS: Responsabilité civile et accidents de travail.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
póliza de seguro global [feminine noun]