English (Architecture; Construction)
architecteur
CONT: Your builder is an architect. Your architect is a builder. Architects and builders: two skills in one. ... Architecteur's Charter. ... An architecteur commits himself to complete the building or renovation works at the agreed price and within the timeframe specified. ... In his role of architect, an architecteur designs each project as a new and unique venture. ... In his role as builder an architecteur controls and directs a well-organised schedule of works with collaborators of his choice. He is the one in charge, and he is the only one the client has to deal with.
CONT: Your architecteur possesses all the skills of an architect and interior designer as well as being qualified for all construction works: he will be your sole contracting party who will help you "treat" your clients better.
French (Architecture; Construction)
architecteur [correct, masculine noun]; architectrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Architecte spécialiste de la construction «clé en mains», et adhérent de la Coopérative des Architecteurs.
CONT: Architecteurs. Votre architecte est constructeur. L'architecteur vous assure 100% de la bonne marche du chantier, l'achèvement complet des travaux, les prix, les délais, la livraison finale. [...] Un seul interlocuteur permet d’avoir les coûts réduits [...] Vous trouverez en l'architecteur le responsable de tout le processus architectural. L'architecteur assure la gestion complète des corps de métier [...]