English (Architecture)
architectonics [correct]
DEF: The science of planning and constructing buildings.
DEF: The science of architecture.
OBS: Architectonic [adj.] 1. Pertaining to or in accordance with the principles of architecture. 2. Having the qualities of architecture in terms of structure and concept.
OBS: Architectonics: used with a singular verb.
French (Architecture)
architectonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art et technique de la construction.
OBS: Architectural [adjectif] se dit de tout ce qui concerne l'architecture : Beauté, formes architecturales. Architectonique [adjectif] se dit seulement des procédés, des découvertes, des dissertations qui appartiennent à l'architecture. Règles, méthodes architectoniques.
Spanish (Arquitectura)
arquitectónica [feminine noun]