English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
overarching SII federated architecture [correct]
CONT: However, the SC [Secure Channel] is but one component of the overarching SII [Strategic IM/IT Infrastructure] federated architecture.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
architecture fédérée globale de l’IIS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La VCP [Voie de communication protégée] n’ est toutefois qu'un des composants de l'architecture fédérée globale de l'IIS [Infrastructure stratégique de GI-TI].