English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
common architecture C A [correct]; common architecture communication adapter [correct]
CONT: While the on-line pay system is an entity all on its own, it does rely on outside interfaces such as common architecture C A.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
Adaptateur de communication a architecture standard [correct]