English (Translation (General))
architecture framework [correct, Canada]
CONT: AK2 - Knowledge of IM (Information Management) or IS (Information System) Architecture frameworks.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
cadre d’architecture [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: CA2-Connaissance du cadre d’architecture de la GI(Gestion de l'information) ou des SI(Systèmes d’information).