English (IT Security; Corporate Security)
enterprise security architecture [correct]; ESA [correct]
CONT: An enterprise ... security architecture ensures that risk is adequately managed, security controls are applied in a consistent manner, and the total cost of ownership to the GC [Government of Canada] is minimized. The ESA supports Pillar 1 of Canada's Cyber Security Strategy, which states that security must be consistently planned, managed, measureable, and measured across all GC systems.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
architecture de sécurité intégrée [correct, feminine noun]; ASI [correct, feminine noun]