English (Landscape Architecture; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
landscape gardening [correct]; garden architecture [proposal]
DEF: The art of arranging trees, shrubbery, paths, fountains, etc., to produce picturesque effects.
DEF: The art of laying out grounds so as to produce the effect of natural scenery.
DEF: The art or trade of designing or rearranging large gardens, estates, etc.
French (Architecture paysagère; Floriculture)
art du jardin de paysage [correct, masculine noun]; art des jardins [correct, masculine noun]; architecture des jardins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art d’organiser les surfaces, les volumes et les constructions à but pratique ou ornemental dans un jardin.
CONT: Dans les premiers textes latins où il soit question du jardin de plaisance, le jardinier est appelé topiarius, c’est-à-dire «paysagiste». [...] Cet art du jardin de paysage naquit grâce à la peinture grecque.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista; Floricultura)
arquitectura de jardines [feminine noun]