English (Computer Programs and Programming)
instruction set architecture [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
architecture de jeu d'instructions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.