English (Real Estate)
operation and maintenance manual [correct]
CONT: As is stipulated in the statement of work, the technical authority shall provide or make available to the contractor a set of architectural, mechanical and electrical drawings and specifications, construction drawings and other graphical representations, show drawings and operation and maintenance manuals relating to the properties comprised in the portfolio, where such material is available, for the contractor's use during in performing the work.
French (Immobilier)
manuel de fonctionnement et d’entretien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conformément aux modalités stipulées dans l'énoncé des travaux, le responsable technique devra fournir à l'entrepreneur ou mettre à sa disposition un ensemble de dessins et de devis d’architecture, de mécanique et d’électricité, de dessins de construction et d’autres représentations graphiques, de dessins d’atelier et de manuels de fonctionnement et d’entretien relativement aux propriétés comprises dans le portefeuille, dans les cas où ces documents sont disponibles, à l'intention de l'entrepreneur, pendant l'exécution des travaux.