English (Computer Memories)
memory architecture [correct]
CONT: Memory architecture describes the methods used to implement electronic computer data storage in a manner that is a combination of the fastest, most reliable, most durable, and least expensive way to store and retrieve information. ... Memory architecture also explains how binary digits are converted into electric signals and then stored in the memory cells.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
architecture de la mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
arquitectura de la memoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conexión externa del chip y la arquitectura de la memoria condicionan fuertemente el rendimiento del sistema.