English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atomic Physics)
Born-Oppenheimer approximation [correct]
CONT: (...) one knows that the nuclei are not rigidly fixed in relation to each other. It is this fact which underlies the Born-Oppenheimer approximation (...)
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique atomique)
approximation de Born-Oppenheimer; approximation de Born et Oppenheimer [correct]
CONT: L'approximation de Born-Oppenheimer est cependant suffisante(...) elle permet d’étudier séparément les translations et rotations de l'architecture moléculaire(...)