English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
monotonic architecture [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
architecture monotone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l’information, 1994.