English (Computer Hardware)
multiprocessor architecture [correct]; multicomputer architecture [correct]
French (Matériel informatique)
architecture multiprocesseur [correct, feminine noun]; architecture à multiple multiprocesseurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuration réunissant plusieurs processeurs.