English (Civil Architecture)
organic architecture [correct]
DEF: Building design based on natural forms that harmonize with the environment and give the impression of unity of a natural organism; ...
OBS: [The] theory was espoused by Louis Sullivan, Frank Lloyd Wright, and other architects beginning in the early 20c; examples are relatively rare.
French (Architecture civile)
architecture organique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Architecture conçue comme étant composée d’éléments fonctionnels dont chacun est considéré comme un des organismes de l’ensemble.
CONT: Frank Lloyd Wright. «Père de l'architecture organique», il a établi une relation essentielle entre l'homme et l'architecture par une vision globale et par une extrême élaboration des volumes et des espaces.
Spanish (Arquitectura civil)
arquitectura orgánica [feminine noun]