English (Computers and Calculators)
parallel computer [correct]; parallel processing computer [correct]
DEF: A computer having multiple arithmetic or logic units that are used to accomplish parallel operations.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur à architecture parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur multiprocesseur [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur possédant plusieurs processeurs communiquant entre eux et avec le monde extérieur capables d’exécuter plusieurs tâches en parallèle.