English (Artificial Intelligence)
mass parallelism [correct]; massive parallelism [correct]
OBS: used in the computer architectures of connection machines.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
parallélisme de masse [correct, masculine noun]; parallélisme massif [masculine noun]; ultra-parallélisme [masculine noun]
DEF: Propriété d’une architecture parallèle dans laquelle toutes les cellules effectuent les mêmes fonctions en même temps