English (Orbital Stations)
pressurized payload [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The HTV [H II Transfer Vehicle] can be configured to carry both pressurized and unpressurized payloads in a mixed configuration or to carry only pressurized cargo. It performs rendezvous and approaches the forward end of the Station where it is grappled by a robotic arm and berthed. ... The various research and development activities can be classified as either pressurized or unpressurized payloads. Pressurized payloads will reside and operate in the environmentally controlled pressurized modules of the ISS [International Space Station] either as a stand-alone experiment or housed within a facility.
OBS: pressurized payload: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
charge utile pressurisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'ATV [Automatic Transfer Vehicle] constitue la participation de l'Europe au scénario de flotte mixte de la station spatiale. Il contribue également aux éléments d’infrastructure de la station spatiale puisqu'il a les moyens d’effectuer les rehaussements d’orbite. C'est un étage de transfert polyvalent lancé par Ariane 5, capable d’opérations de rendez-vous et d’accostage ou d’amarrage pouvant transporter jusqu'à 6, 7 tonnes de charge utile pressurisée et 5 tonnes de charge utile non pressurisée(avec un maximum de 9 tonnes par vol).
OBS: charge utile pressurisée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).