English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
table flooding [correct]
CONT: Lift-off + Launch table flooding. ... Maximum dynamic pressure attained. ... Booster separation at an altitude of about 73 km.
OBS: Ariane 501.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
déluge-table [feminine noun]
OBS: Système permettant d’atténuer les vibrations à bord d’Ariane 5.