English (Computer Mathematics)
single precision arithmetic [correct]; single-precision arithmetic
DEF: Regular arithmetic, e.g. arithmetic on single-word integers, by contrast to double or multi-precision arithmetic.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
arithmétique simple précision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arithmétique normale, c’est-à-dire sur les entiers d’un seul octet par opposition à l’arithmétique double précision ou multiple précision.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
aritmética de precisión simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toda operación aritmética de punto (coma) fijo, ejecutada con dos operandos de una palabra, para diferenciarlos de operaciones de doble precisión que se implementan con dos palabras.