English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Arizona walnut [correct]; Arizona black walnut [correct]; New Mexico walnut [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noyer d’Arizona [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juglandaceae.