English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Basin and Range Terrane [correct, see observation, United States]
OBS: of Arizona.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
terrane de Basin and Range [correct, see observation, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: en Arizona.