English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Yavapai Volcanics [correct, see observation, plural, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
Volcanites de Yavapai [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, regional, United States]
OBS