English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
Argonne Remote Manipulator [correct]; ARM [correct]
DEF: Hand-held grip system often used for feedback to a user in applications involving forces or torques; hand-held control and input device with six-degrees-of-freedom movement.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
télémanipulateur Argonne [masculine noun]; ARM [correct]
DEF: Système à poignée souvent utilisé pour restituer l’effort à un utilisateur dans les applications exigeant des forces ou des couples, dans les commandes manuelles et les organes d’entrée à six degrés de liberté.