English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
magnetic resonance angiography [correct]; MRA [correct]; MR angiography [correct]; MRA [correct]; MRA
DEF: The MR [magnetic resonance] visualization of selected vascular structures, such as the Circle of Willis or the carotid arteries.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
angiographie par résonance magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; ARM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d’exploration des vaisseaux sanguins utilisant le phénomène de résonance magnétique nucléaire.