English (Construction Finishing; Floors and Ceilings)
tegular edge [adjective phrase]
French (Finitions (Construction); Planchers et plafonds)
à feuillures multiples [adjective phrase]
OBS: Source : Brochure Armstrong p. 47(09500 ARM) Sweet's Canadian construction.