English (Transportation Law)
vessel husbandry
OBS: Ship's husband. In old maritime law, a person appointed by the several part-owners of a ship, and usually one of their number, to manage the concern of the ship for the common benefit.
French (Droit des transports)
gérance maritime [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le navire peut être loué pour son exploitation à un armateur gérant avec son équipage(...)