English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Pipes and Fittings)
cage positioner
OBS: Shown is a large automatic cage machine that automatically wraps circumferential steel over the previously placed longitudinal bars, spacing the wraps correctly and welding each intersection.
French (Fabrication du béton; Tuyauterie et raccords)
dispositif de mise en place des cerces [masculine noun]
OBS: cerce : dans un ouvrage en béton armé ou en béton précontraint, armature ou câble disposés selon une forme circulaire pour reprendre les efforts d’extension dans un ouvrage cylindrique.