English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trap fishing [correct]; potting [correct]; pot fishing [correct]
CONT: Trap fishing includes fishing with any of various fishing devices made into the shape of a box, container, or enclosure, with one or more openings that allow marine life to get inside but keep them from leaving.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche aux casiers [correct, feminine noun]; pêche au casier [correct, feminine noun]; pêche aux nasses [correct, feminine noun]; pêche à la nasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pêche à la nasse. C'est une technique de pêche pratiquée par nombre de pêcheurs le long des côtes. La nasse est un casier de forme variée, faite auparavant en bambou, mais qui est constituée aujourd’hui d’une armature en bois ou en fer à béton et d’un treillis en grillage métallique.