English (Masonry Practice; Construction Finishing; Joints and Connections (Construction))
glass fibre scrim
DEF: Fiberglass mesh used to bridge and reinforce a joint or a base for plastering or painting.
French (Maçonnerie; Finitions (Construction); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
armure de fibre de verre [feminine noun]; armature de fibre de verre [feminine noun]