English (Zoology)
endoskeleton [correct]
DEF: Any animal skeleton which is built into the body and gives support and permanent shape to it.
French (Zoologie)
endosquelette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Squelette interne d’un animal, qui sert d’armature à son corps.
Spanish (Zoología)
endoesqueleto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esqueleto interno de los vertebrados, inicialmente formado por cartílago que posteriormente puede ser sustituido por hueso encondral.