English (Pipes and Fittings)
flexible steel hose [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
flexible avec armature métallique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Sulfate de zinc, chap. 4.2.
OBS: flexible steel tube : tube flexible avec armature métallique.