English (Walls and Partitions)
metal reinforcing [correct]
CONT: Keep away from cars, metal fences, walls with metal reinforcing, or other metal objects when completing step 1.E.
French (Murs et cloisons)
armature métallique [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] assurez-vous [...] que vous êtes loin des automobiles, clôtures métalliques, murs avec armature métallique, ou autres objets métalliques.