English (Aircraft Airframe)
wing rib [correct]
DEF: A chordlike member used to give the wing its shape and to transmit the load from the fabric or other covering to the spars.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
nervure d’aile [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pièce métallique perpendiculaire aux longerons, appartenant à l'armature de l'aile.
OBS: nervure d’aile : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.