English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
tension reinforcement [correct]
DEF: Reinforcement designed to carry tensile stresses such as those in the bottom of a single beam.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
armature de traction [feminine noun]; armature de tension [feminine noun]