English (Space Weapons; Space Warfare)
space-based anti-satellite weapon [correct]; space-based antisatellite weapon [correct]
CONT: China has developed a space-based anti-satellite weapon whose name translates as "parasitic satellite" or alternatively "piggyback satellite". ... Supposedly this "parasitic satellite" can orbit close to an enemy satellite and then "lock onto it".
French (Armes orbitales; Guerre spatiale)
arme antisatellite basée dans l’espace [correct, feminine noun]; arme anti-satellite basée dans l'espace [correct, feminine noun]