English (Weapon Systems; Space Warfare)
antisatellite weaponry [correct]; anti-satellite weaponry [correct]; ASAT weaponry [correct]
CONT: ... artificial satellites in the service of promoting economic and national security would come under enhanced jeopardy given the promotion of anti-satellite weaponry prompted by the weaponization of outer space.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Guerre spatiale)
armement antisatellite [correct, masculine noun]; armement anti-satellite [correct, masculine noun]; armes anti-satellites [correct, feminine noun, plural]; armes antisatellites [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les satellites artificiels servant à des fins économiques ou de sécurité nationale seraient menacés par la promotion d’armes antisatellites dont le déploiement serait favorisé par l’arsenation de l’espace extra-atmosphérique.