English (Airborne Forces)
airborne assault weapon [correct]
DEF: An unarmored, mobile, full-tracked gun providing a mobile antitank capability for airborne troops. It can be airdropped.
French (Forces aéroportées)
arme d’assaut aéroportée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
arma de asalto aerotransportado [correct]