English (Guns (Land Forces))
automatic weapon turret
OBS: The turret would go under the nose of the Mangusta combat helicopter made by the Agusta Group from Italy.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
tourelle d’arme automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: La tourelle irait sous le nez de l’hélicoptère de combat Mangusta produit par le Groupe Agusta d’Italie.