English (Official Documents; Weapon Systems)
permit to temporarily store a restricted weapon [correct]
French (Documents officiels; Systèmes d'armes)
permis d’entreposage temporaire d’arme à autorisation restreinte [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique Justice.