English (Official Documents; Small Arms; Social Legislation; Family Law (common law))
permit for minor to possess a firearm other than a restricted weapon [correct]; minor licence
French (Documents officiels; Armes légères; Législation sociale; Droit de la famille (common law))
permis autorisant un mineur à posséder une arme à feu, à l'exclusion d’une arme à autorisation restreinte [masculine noun]; permis de mineur [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique Justice.