English (Official Documents; Weapon Systems)
permit to transport a restricted weapon [correct]
French (Documents officiels; Systèmes d'armes)
permis de transport d’arme à autorisation restreinte [masculine noun]; permis de transport d’arme à feu à autorisation restreinte [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique Justice.