English (Small Arms; Provincial Laws and Legal Docs. (Exc. Quebec))
application to register a restricted weapon [correct]
French (Armes légères; Documents jurid. provinciaux autres que québécois)
demande d’enregistrement d’arme à autorisation restreinte [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.