English (Official Documents; Customs and Excise; Social Legislation)
permit to carry [correct]; gun permit
French (Documents officiels; Douanes et accise; Législation sociale)
permis de port d’une arme à autorisation restreinte [correct, masculine noun]; permis de port d’arme [masculine noun]; permis de port [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique douanes et accise, version de 1994.