English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Fencing)
thrusting weapon [correct]; thrust weapon [correct]; point weapon
CONT: The foil is used as a thrusting (or point) weapon only. Contact with the side of the blade (a slap or slash) does not result in a score.
French (Armes blanches; Escrime)
arme d’estoc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arme blanche qui porte un coup avec la pointe de la lame.
CONT: Le fleuret est une arme d’estoc, l’action offensive doit s’exercer avec la pointe de l’arme.
Spanish (Armas blancas; Esgrima)
arma de estocada [correct, feminine noun]