English (Paleontology)
megaclone [correct]
CONT: The following types of desma are distinguished: tetraclone, rhizoclone, dicranoclone and megaclone.
French (Paléontologie)
mégaclone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] gros desme monocrépide armé de quelques bras à cupules préhensiles [...]