English (Volleyball)
overhand serve [correct]; overhead serve [correct]; tennis serve [correct]; tennis-type serve
CONT: The overhand (tennis type) serve is one that will readily meet all requirements.
French (Volleyball)
service tennis [correct, masculine noun]; service au-dessus de l’épaule [masculine noun]
OBS: Le joueur lance la balle au-dessus de la tête, le buste exécute une flexion arrière qu'accompagne l'armé du bras droit qui monte fléchi vers le haut.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
saque de espaldas [correct, masculine noun]; saque de tenis [correct, masculine noun]