English (Fencing)
thrust [correct]; hit with the point [correct, noun]; thrust with the point [correct, noun]; point hit [correct]
DEF: An attack made by moving the sword parallel to its length and landing with the point.
French (Escrime)
coup d’estoc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Coup avec extension du bras et de] l'arme contre l'adversaire pour le toucher de la pointe de l'arme.
Spanish (Esgrima)
estocada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toque dado con la punta del arma.