English (Weapon Systems)
tactical weapon [correct]; battlefield weapon [correct]
DEF: that intended to attack targets on a battlefield.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme tactique [correct, feminine noun]; arme du champ de bataille [correct, feminine noun]