English (Weapon Systems)
loaded weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A weapon to which the ammunition is joined, but which is not charged and remains unable to fire.
OBS: loaded weapon: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme approvisionnée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Arme à laquelle la munition est jointe, mais qui ne peut pas tirer, n’ étant pas chargée.
OBS: arme approvisionnée : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.