English (Weapon Systems)
charged weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A loaded weapon, ready to fire except for the operation of the safety catch, when fitted.
OBS: charged weapon : désignation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme chargée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Arme approvisionnée et prête à faire feu à l’exception de la manœuvre du cran de sûreté, lorsqu’il y en a un.
OBS: arme chargée : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.