English (Weapon Systems)
uncharged weapon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A previously charged weapon which has been returned to a loaded state.
OBS: uncharged weapon: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme déchargée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Arme précédemment chargée que l'on a ramenée à l'état d’arme approvisionnée.
OBS: arme déchargée : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.