English (Land Mines)
defensive command-detonated weapon [correct, officially approved]; DCDW [correct, officially approved]
OBS: defensive command-detonated weapon; DCDW: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Mines terrestres)
arme défensive à détonation télécommandée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ADDT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arme défensive à détonation télécommandée; ADDT : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.