English (Food Industries)
Delectarome [correct, trademark]
CONT: A revolution in seasoning. Aromatic compositions form oleoresins and essential oils from spices and aromatic plants. Delectaromes are immediately dispersible in any water phase.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
délectarôme [correct, trademark]
DEF: Une révolution dans l'aromatisation. Compositions aromatiques à base d’oléorésines et d’essences naturelles d’épices et de plantes aromatiques. Elles sont instantanément et complètement dispersibles en phase aqueuse dans la plupart des préparations.