English (Food Industries)
sea flavor [correct]; sea flavour [correct]
CONT: Green-lipped mussels are a cooked import from New Zealand. They're large and have quite a lot of refreshing sea flavor that wasabe won't hide.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
arôme de la mer [correct, masculine noun]