English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
dovetail cramp [correct]
DEF: A dovetailed cramp used to hold masonry.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
aronde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crampon en forme de queue d’aronde, servant à relier deux pièces de charpente ou deux pierres.