English (Hand Tools)
dovetail saw [correct]
DEF: [A tool] similar to a back saw, except that it has a thinner blade and a straight handle.
OBS: It is used for cutting dovetails and other fine work.
French (Outillage à main)
scie à queue d’aronde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Outil] ressemblant à la scie à dos, à l’exception de la lame qui est beaucoup plus fine et de la poignée qui est droite.
OBS: Les dents sont au nombre de 17 au pouce(25 mm). On l'utilise pour effectuer des queues d’aronde et des sciages de très grande précision.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
serrucho para cola de milano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Serrucho para cola de milano: versión reducida del modelo tradicional, [...] sirve para cortar ensambles finos en maderas duras.