English (Aircraft Airframe)
accessory compartment [correct]
CONT: Cargo and accessory compartments consist of the forward accessory compartment, the electrical/electronics compartment, the forward lower cargo compartment, the aft lower cargo compartment, the main landing gear wheel wells and the aft accessory compartment.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
compartiment accessoires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [La] portion [du] fuselage [...] comprend la cabine passager, les soutes avant et arrière, les compartiments accessoires ainsi que les puits de train principaux et le réservoir central.
OBS: compartiment accessoires : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.