English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centre rear digital display indicator [correct]; center rear digital display indicator [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
indicateur numérique arrière central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.