English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back azimuth magnetic orientation [correct]
DEF: The angle measured in the horizontal plane clockwise from Magnetic North to the zero-degree back azimuth, originating from the back azimuth antenna. The vertex of the measured angle shall be the back azimuth antenna phase centre.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
azimut magnétique arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle mesuré en sens d’horloge dans le plan horizontal, à l'emplacement de l'antenne d’azimut arrière, entre le nord magnétique et l'azimut arrière zéro degré. Le sommet de l'angle mesuré sera le centre de phase de l'antenne d’azimut arrière.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
orientación magnética de azimut posterior [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angulo medido en el plano horizontal en sentido dextrorso desde el norte magnético hasta el azimut posterior de cero grados, a partir de la antena de azimut posterior. El vértice del ángulo medido será el centro de fase de la antena de azimut posterior.