English (Basketball)
right guard [correct]
DEF: A primarily defensive player stationed at the rear of the court, on the right side.
French (Basket-ball)
arrière droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joueur placé derrière tous les autres, à l'arrière du terrain et du côté droit, dont son rôle est essentiellement défensif.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
defensor derecho [correct, masculine noun]; defensa derecha [correct, feminine noun]